Congratulations to all Milwaukee Public Schools (MPS) valedictorians and salutatorians. As we celebrate graduation, MPS wants to recognize its highest-achieving students. We are especially proud of the young women and men who have excelled and attained the highest grades in their class.
Please join us in congratulating all our valedictorians and salutatorians.
MPS Class of 2023 Valedictorians and Salutatorians
The Alliance School
V: Marcos Gonzalez
S: KaChee Chang
Audubon High School
V: Noah Buendia
S: Hayden Howe
Bay View High School
V: Jennifer Adongo
S: Desmond Diburgo
Bradley Technology and Trade High School
V: Steven Concepcion
S: Nur Jannah Mohammad Ali
Golda Meir School
V: Wiliam Neeb
S: Katherine Jensen
GreenTree Preparatory Academy
V: KarShonn Byirt
S: Xavvier Anderson
Groppi High School
V: William Sackitt
S: Amerika Jones
Hamilton High School
V: Rung P Din
S: Mamah Konneh
MacDowell Montessori School
V: Justice Warren
S: Jeniya Wright
Madison Academic Campus
V: Frederick Calhoun
S: Mamah Konneh
Milwaukee High School of the Arts
V: Sam Krajewski
S: Lily Kent
Milwaukee Marshall High School
V: Jenny Yang
S: Deasia Clark
Milwaukee School of Languages
V: Amelia Baldwin
S: Erica Lor
North Division High School
V: Corey Thomas
Naomi Elim
S: Janae Gentry- Watson
Obama SCTE High School
V: Antwania Hayes
S: Annika Burton
Project Stay High School
V: Tyria Turner
S: Jesus Gallegos-Cuarenta
Pulaski High School
V: Yesenia Dominquez
S: Zabul Rahman Harun
Reagan College Preparatory High School
V: Alyssa Aranda
Ava Antonie
Ava Quirk
Biak Tial
Dawoud Ziadeh
Dean Ziadeh
Elise Grandbois
Ella Kuba-Schuenke
Isabel Teoh
Isidora Andric
Leslie Garcia
Malak Ahmad
Miranda Aviles
Nicole Saranec
Rory Hoeschen
Victoria Velazquez Rojas
Riverside University High School
V: Evelinda Arteaga
S: Jaycelie Stewart
Rufus King International High School
V: Andrea Anyanwu
Christiana Hansen
Eliza Link
Eva Groeschl
Haley Truss
Kasim Alexander
Leng Moua
Margaret Rorabeck
Maria Scannell
Maxwell Siegel
Noelle Glazewski
Skye Anderson
Tamara Huynh Rodriguez
Tenley Dugan
S: Jordyn Plitzner
Leopold Biel
Nolan Farah
South Division High School
V: Nur Shahira Ayub
S: Nant May
Transition High School
V: Ta Neece Young
S: Nakyah Biami-Byrd
Vincent High School
V: Daidra Scott
S: Casei McGuire
Washington High School of IT
V: Daniel Louis
S: Andrew Her
Wisconsin Conservatory of Lifelong Learning
V: Daja D. Tomlinson-Mathis
S: Shaniya Byrd