Congratulations to all MPS valedictorians and salutatorians! As we celebrate graduation during pandemic conditions, MPS wants to recognize these hard-working students. We are especially proud of the young women and men who have excelled and attained the highest grades in their class.
Please join us in congratulating all our valedictorians and salutatorians!
Key: School
Name (V)aledictorian
or (S)alutatorian
The Alliance School
Bryanna Halvorson (V)
Maya Stanley (S)
Assata High School
Lanitra Jones (V)
Keilah Morgan (S)
Audubon High School
Ximena Cornerjo (V)
Elizabeth Otto (S)
Bay View High School
Brennan Halsey (V)
Mia Morrison (S)
Banner Preparatory Academy
Saneya Pryor (V)
Alicia Mcgrego (S)
Ashanti Johnson (S)
Bradley Technology and Trade High School
Sharifah Bibi Nur
Muhammad (V)
Kenyatta Parks (S)
Carmen High School
Northwest Campus
Liomar Navarro (V)
Sunny Nguyen (S)
Carmen High School
South Campus
Heidi Perez Rodriguez (V)
Guadalupe Gomez Soto (S)
Carmen High School
Southeast Campus
Rosaisela Santoyo Maciel (V)
Rosaisela Santoyo Maciel (S)
Keishla Colon (S)
Grandview High School
Hasabna Salgado (V)
Eric Daniel-Medina (S)
Groppi High School
Vondell Moore (V)
Armani Johnson (S)
Hamilton High School
Sania Tariq (V)
Jaquelin Perez Salazar (S)
King International High School
Zoe Elko (V)
Jayne Kilander (V)
Avery Ponto (V)
Melina Quiles (V)
Estella Ramirez (V)
Oliver Schmidt (V)
Emma Shenkenberg (V)
Lucille Steffes (V)
Magdalena Lelewicz (S)
Alejandro Robinson (S)
Lad Lake Synergy
Rhianna Harris (V)
Dylan Blaha (S)
MacDowell Montessori School
Acacia Steele (V)
Alaina Whitson (S)
Madison Academic Campus
Rosie Jefferson (V)
Linda Xiong (S)
MC2 High School
Loretta Allen (V)
Giselle Solis (S)
Angel Sosa (S)
Golda Meir High School
Elijah Prather (V)
Mordechai Tinney (S)
Milwaukee High School of the Arts
Anna Kraco (V)
Autumn Green (S)
Milwaukee School of Languages
Anja Arnhold (V)
Merce Fernandez (V)
Milwaukee Marshall High School
David Olatunji (V)
Malik Hamilton (S)
North Division High School
Aaliyah Rave (V)
Essence Rawls (S)
Nova High School
Desiree Johnson (V)
Miricle Walker (S)
Obama SCTE
Mattison Taddei (V)
DeUnique Davis (S)
Pulaski High School
Adrian Manuntag (V)
Umar Nur Ali (S)
Reagan College Preparatory High School
Maxwell Ehlers (V)
Hanah Galvan (V)
Trinity Manzke (V)
Sandra Martinez (V)
Aliza Passow (V)
Raquel Rojano (V)
Mateo Vega Rivera (V)
Ariana Veloz (V)
Rihana Zaiani (V)
Riverside University High School
Arlinda Yang (V)
Naree Thao (S)
South Division High School
Nor Alzuhairi (V)
Su San Nalala Soe (S)
Transition High School
Carolyn Ross-Staples (V)
Diamond Lockett (S)
Vincent High School
Samya Hickman (V)
Makayla Reed (S)
Washington High School of IT
Tanya McNeal (V)
Hawa Mohamed (S)
Wisconsin Conservatory of Lifelong Learning
Thimothy Lor (V)
Shekinah Jones (S)